• Fri, 1st:
    School Spirit Friday

  • Fri, 1st:
    Student Council Applications Due

  • Fri, 1st:
    Art Show 5:30-8:00 pm

  • Fri, 1st:
    Talent Fair 5:30pm-6:30 & 7:00-8:00pm

  • Tue, 5th:
    Student Council Candidate List Posted in Gym

  • Tue, 5th:
    2nd Grade Field Trip, Hogle Zoo 8:20am-3:00pm

  • Thu, 7th:
    Kindergarten Mother's Day Social 10:35-11:05 (AM), 2:20-2:50 (PM)

  • Thu, 7th:
    7th Grade Career Fair at BATC 10:40-2:30

  • Thu, 7th:
    Musical Sound Rehearsal 4:30-7pm

  • 7th - 8th:
    6th Grade Greek Mythology Presentations-Mr Rash's Room

  • Fri, 8th:
    Hope of America Award Presentation 8:20 am

  • Fri, 8th:
    All Library Books Due

  • Fri, 8th:
    Student Council Posters Due

  • 4th - 8th:
    Teacher Appreciation Week

  • Sat, 9th:
    Musical Rehearsal 10am-12pm

  • Mon, 11th:
    Musical Rehearsal 3-8pm

  • Tue, 12th:
    Musical Sound & Dress Rehearsal 4-8pm

  • Wed, 13th:
    Student Council Assembly 8:25am

  • Wed, 13th:
    9th Grade Literature Food Activity

  • Wed, 13th:
    Musical Performance 6:30pm

  • Thu, 14th:
    Musical Assembly 9-10:30am

  • Thu, 14th:
    Combined Orchestra Concert-Kent Concert Hall 6:30pm

  • Fri, 15th:
    Student Council Member Names Posted in Gym

  • Fri, 15th:
    Kindergarten Track & Field Day Schedule: AM 8:25-10:00, PM 10:30-12:00 -OUT @ NOON

  • 11th - 15th:
    Spirit Week

  • Fri, 15th:
    Out @ Noon - Track & Field Day

  • Mon, 18th:
    Food Activity-Mrs. Madsen's JH Science

  • Tue, 19th:
    5th Grade Field Trip; Oregon Trail Center 8:15am- 2:45 pm

  • Tue, 19th:
    9th Grade Field Trip; Benson Marina 9am-3pm

  • Tue, 19th:
    8th Grade Field Trip; Hogle Zoo 8:30am-2:30pm

  • Tue, 19th:
    7th Grade Field Trip; Utah State Capitol & Hill Air Force Museum 8:30am-3:15pm

  • Tue, 19th:
    6th Grade Field Trip; Christa McCaulliffe & Alpine District's Space Center 7:30am-3:00pm

  • Tue, 19th:
    1st Grade Field Trip, American West Heritage Center 11am-2:30pm

  • Wed, 20th:
    7th & 8th Grade Shakespeare Performances, Various Times 3rd - 7th Hr

  • Wed, 20th:
    Library Summer Check-out Begins

  • Wed, 20th:
    Mandatory Student Council Meeting 3pm

  • Wed, 20th:
    9th Grade Lagoon Day-9am-4pm

  • Thu, 21st:
    7th & 8th Grade Screen Plays 11:10 -11:50 in the Gym

  • Thu, 21st:
    Kindergarten Class Parties & Crazy Hair Day

  • Fri, 22nd:
    JH/MS Citizenship Reward Party 1:45-3:00pm

  • Fri, 22nd:
    Out @ Noon-Last Day of School, A Day Schedule

  • Fri, 22nd:
    Kindergarten Graduation - AM 8:30-10:00, PM 10:30-12:00

  • Fri, 22nd:
    Class Parties & Crazy Hair Day 1st-9th Grade

  • 26th - 27th:
    Parent Spalding Class 9am-12pm (days 1&2 of 4)

  • 28th - 29th:
    Parent Spalding Class 9-11am (days 3&4 of 4)

Subscribe to Edison South e-updates

* indicates required